Warning: fread(): Length parameter must be greater than 0 in /home/fibertec/public_html/Products/system/library/cache/file.php on line 32

Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/fibertec/public_html/Products/system/library/cache/file.php:32) in /home/fibertec/public_html/Products/catalog/controller/startup/startup.php on line 96

Warning: fread(): Length parameter must be greater than 0 in /home/fibertec/public_html/Products/system/library/cache/file.php on line 32

Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/fibertec/public_html/Products/system/library/cache/file.php:32) in /home/fibertec/public_html/Products/catalog/controller/startup/startup.php on line 156
Warning: fread(): Length parameter must be greater than 0 in /home/fibertec/public_html/Products/system/library/cache/file.php on line 32Warning: fread(): Length parameter must be greater than 0 in /home/fibertec/public_html/Products/system/library/cache/file.php on line 32 FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC APC

FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC APC Fast Connector

Quick Assembly fiber optic fast connector can provide quick and easy terminations of fibers in the field, and options are available for 900 micron and 250 micron. It allows the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels. This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesives or costly curing ovens, with features of high installation quality, high success rate and high reliability.  
 
Features: 
1) Factory-installed fiber stub. 
2) No epoxy and polishing required, No special tools needed when installed. 
3) Allows up to three re-termination result. 
4) Easily installed, Quick and easy fiber termination in the field. 
5) Only 30 seconds needed to learn the process of installation and making. 
6) Cost effective, Warranty: One year. 
7) Fast connecting and repeat, No special tools needed when installed. 
8) Can be made on-site without splicing connectors. 
9) Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splice storage. 
10) Can be intalled and maked repeatedly thus avoiding loss.

Applications
1. Patch panels
2. Distribution frames
3. Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks
4. FTTH Outlets
5. Connection at the desk for LAN environments
6. Fiber Optic Patch Cord & Pigtail
7. Telecommunication Devices
8. Data Communications Networks
9. Optical Fiber LAN and Access Network
10. Industry and Military Applications 

Packaging & Delivery 
Packaging Detail: Transparent plastic bag or upon customer's request 
10 pieces /plastic bag 
40 plastic bags/ carton box 
Delivery Detail: Around 3-5 days after receipt of formal order 

Data sheet 

ITEMTechnical Parameters
Applicable for Drop cable / Indoor cable
0.9mm Tight Buffer Fiber, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Drop Cable
Optical fiber diameterSM(9/125), MM(50/125, 62.5/125)
125μm ( 657A & 657B )
Tight buffer diameter 250μm
Fiber mode Single mode
Operation timeAbout 100s(no fiber cut)
Insert loss≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return loss> 50db(PC), > 55db(UPC), > 65db(APC)
Fastening strength of naked fiber>5 N
Fastening strength of naked fiber holder>10 N
Tensile strength>50 N
Using temperature-40~+75°C
On-line tensile strength (20 N) IL ≤ 0.5dB  RL ≤ 5dB
Mechanical durability (500 times) IL ≤ 0.5dB  RL ≤ 5dB
Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,once per direction, totally 3 times)IL ≤ 0.5dB  RL ≤ 5dB



FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC APC

  • Brand: Finolex
  • Product Code: SC-APC
  • Availability: 1000
  • 30LE


This product has a minimum quantity of 100

Related Products

Fiber Optic Connector SC LC ST FC

Fiber Optic Connector SC LC ST FC

Fiber Optic Connector SC LC ST FC..

15LE

Warning: SessionHandler::write(): write failed: Disk quota exceeded (122) in /home/fibertec/public_html/Products/system/library/session/native.php on line 21