Fiber Optic Tools & Equipment

Fiber Optic Tools & Equipment

Prokit’s is an ISO9001:2008 registered manufacturer since 1998, all products’ meet or exceed quality standards and quality control procedures conform to the strict requirements of the standard.

Quality is the foundation of the Pro’sKit brand. To enhance capability in quality control and reliability testing for providing consistent quality product, Prokit’s has been investing in test equipment and has established a quality assurance laboratory since 2007. It has also built up computerized Standard Operating Procedures (SOP) for its production line.

Most of electronic power products are qualified to CE, GS, UL or TUV international standards and has been devoted to conforming to RoHS since 2006 per the European Union’s regulation. Quality is Prokit’s permanent promise, always secures high product quality for its customers throughout the world.


Refine Search

Fiber Optic Power Meter

Fiber Optic Power Meter

MT-7601  Description An essential fiber test instrument used for absolute optical power me..

2,000LE

Fiber Optic Stripper

Fiber Optic Stripper

Pro'sKit 8PK-326 Professional Precision Fiber Optical Stripper And CutterModel: 8PK-326Shipping Weig..

275LE

Fiber Optic Cleavers

Fiber Optic Cleavers

Precise and easy ro use.Simple and easy replacement of blade.16 Cutting location for each blade,serv..

3,500LE

Network Toner & Probe Kit Pro'sKit MT-7068

Network Toner & Probe Kit Pro'sKit MT-7068

Pro'sKit MT-7068 telecommunication network tester is a multi-function device for service works ..

2,700LE

Network Toner & Probe Kit Pro'sKit MT-7071K

Network Toner & Probe Kit Pro'sKit MT-7071K

OVERVIEWPro'sKit MT-7071K Network Toner & Probe Kit is used for all installation and mainte..

4,200LE

OTDR Launch Cable SM 1km

OTDR Launch Cable SM 1km

Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box, Singlemode 1km SC/UPC – SC/UPC Fiber..

4,000LE

PK-6940 Fiber Optic Tool Kit

PK-6940 Fiber Optic Tool Kit

Model: PK-6940Shipping Weight: 4.55lbsDESCRIPTIONContentsFiber optic visual fault locator (LC)Fiber ..

5,000LE

PK-6942 Fiber Optic Tool Kit

PK-6942 Fiber Optic Tool Kit

Model: PK-6942Shipping Weight: 4.55lbsDESCRIPTIONContentsFiber optic visual fault locator (FC/SC/ST)..

4,000LE

Showing 1 to 8 of 8 (1 Pages)