GYXTW Outdoor Armoured 8 Core sm Fiber Optic Cable

1 – Number of fibers -     2---12---24

2 – Fiber characteristic-     OD : 242±7 um

3 – Colored fiber-     According to the standard chromatogram

4     Loose tube 2.4 ±0.05

5    -Out diameter -     Max. OD: 8.0 ㎜ ± 0.3 2---12F

  -  8.8 ± 0.3 24F

-     Material:    MDPE

☆ Steel-wire parallel member
☆ Filler protect tube fiber
☆ Steel tape armored
☆ Excellent mechanical and environmental performance
☆ Compact structure & light weight.
☆ Convenient installation and simple operation


Application:

☆ Outdoor Application.
☆ Aerial, conduit laying method. 
☆ Long distance and local area network communication

Other demanding

1 – Appearance -     Slickness

2 – Package -     Wooden drum

3 – Lengt-     Note  less than 1000M nearly the same length per drum , other length upon negotiation

4-   Test reporAttached with OTDR test reporlabel with the name of cable and fiber style




GYXTW Outdoor Armoured 8 Core sm Fiber Optic Cable

  • Brand: Finolex
  • Product Code: GYXTW
  • Availability: 20000
  • 13LE


Related Products

Fiber Optic patch panel 24 Port

Fiber Optic patch panel 24 Port

Fiber Optic Distribution FLT-S24 Overview ·     Place of Origin: INDIA..

600LE

GYXTW Outdoor Armoured 12 Core sm Fiber Optic Cable

GYXTW Outdoor Armoured 12 Core sm Fiber Optic Cable

GYXTW Outdoor Armoured 12 Core sm Fiber Optic Cable 1 – Number of fibers -    &nb..

15LE

CORNING – FIBRE PATCH CORDS, SC-SC DUPLEX, SINGLEMODE

CORNING – FIBRE PATCH CORDS, SC-SC DUPLEX, SINGLEMODE

Corning Cable Systems single mode fibre optic patch cords use singlemode 9/125 µm SMF 28e XB OS2 ben..

125LE

FIBRE PATCH CORDS, SC-LC DUPLEX, SINGLEMODE

FIBRE PATCH CORDS, SC-LC DUPLEX, SINGLEMODE

Corning Cable Systems single mode fibre optic patch cords use singlemode 9/125 µm SMF 28e XB OS2 ben..

125LE

Fiber Optic patch panel 48 Port

Fiber Optic patch panel 48 Port

Fiber Optic Distribution FLT-S48 Overview ·     Place of Origin: INDIA..

700LE

GYXTW Outdoor Armoured 4 Core sm Fiber Optic Cable

GYXTW Outdoor Armoured 4 Core sm Fiber Optic Cable

GYXTW Outdoor Armoured 4 Core sm Fiber Optic Cable 1 – Number of fibers -    &nbs..

9LE