• Media Converter single fiber 1 port  10/100
Overview

Quick Details


Optical: default with single fiber, single mode,20km

Electrical: 4 RJ45

Ethernet feature: full/half duplex, 10/100M

Power: external with adaptor

Product: hi security usa Ethernet to optic converter


Specifications

1.10/100M Ethernet to optic converter 
2. high temperature aging 
3.Since 2002

hi security usa 10/100M Ethernet to Optic Converter

 

hi security usa 10/100M Ethernet to Optic Converter


is a perfect device for Ethernet electrical and optical conversion.

It is widely used in the data communication between Ethernet and fiber.

 

Main Features

  • Be able to configure link-loss function
  • Comply with IEEE 802.3µ 100BASE-FX/TX, IEEE802.3 10BASE-T standard
  • Comply with IEEE 802.1Q VLAN TAG, Spanning Tree
  • Support 10/100M, full/half duplex
  • Auto adapt MDI/MDIX
  • The optical circuit maximum able to transmit 120km
  • Support 1600Bytes jumbo frame

 

Technical Parameters

Ethernet interface

Four Ethernet port

Connector: RJ45

Auto-adapt full/half duplex

Auto-adapt 10/100M

Both MDI/MDIX available

Optical interface

Connector: SC default, SC/FC/LC option

Optical port: 155M

Default: single fiber, single mode,20km, 1310nm

Optical module is customized according to different requirement.

Indicators

PWRFLINK, ELINK,100M, DUP

Environment

Working temperature: 0°C~70°C 

Storage temperature: -40°C~85°C

Relative humidity: <90%non-condensing

Power: AC or DC power



Media Converter single fiber 1 port 10/100

  • Brand: hi security
  • Product Code: 1PORT POE
  • Availability: 50
  • 950LE


This product has a minimum quantity of 2

Related Products

Media Converter single fiber 4 port 10/100

Media Converter single fiber 4 port 10/100

Overview Quick Details Optical: default with single fiber, single mode,20km E..

2,000LE

Media Converter single fiber 8 port POE 100/1000

Media Converter single fiber 8 port POE 100/1000

Overview Quick Details Optical: default with single fiber, single mode,20km Elect..

3,000LE

Media Converter single fiber 8 port POE 10/100

Media Converter single fiber 8 port POE 10/100

Overview Quick Details Optical: default with single fiber, single mode,20km Elect..

2,500LE

Media Converter single fiber 1 port  100/1000

Media Converter single fiber 1 port 100/1000

Overview Quick Details Optical: default with single fiber, single mode,20km E..

1,900LE